Skip navigation

Ex-Oil Minister Dr. Rasheed Al-Omairi, Chairman of Petro-World Entertainment Company, to launch a chain of entertainment projects through out the region aimed to present the oil industry & culture in an entertaining and educating way.

.

.

.

and while everyone’s attention is diverted at the ferris wheel of sweet crude and the tunnel of synthetic by-products, we will fill the air with subliminal messages saying “$70 a barrel is good, drive more, drive more, take the long way home” over and over again!

and from there it will only be a matter of time before we finish our hyper-duper-ultra-mega-oil-a-tron ray gun satellite that will suck out all the gas in their cars so they have to buy more!!!

muahaha,…

MUAHahahaha,….

MUAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!!!!

.

.

seriously tho, doesnt that Petro-World sound like something batmans arch villian would do?

cant you just picture the kind of games and rides?

drilling for oil pockets – hit one and take home a can of engine oil.

the halliburton cafe – $10,000 for a baked potato, as per their contract with the us military.

the halliburton tunnel – drive thru a simulated iraqi village with insurgents shooting at you,…. and all you have is a bulletproof vest that wouldnt stop a mosquito.

the PWC/Agility shuttle – will take you around the compound for $25,000 for every kg you weigh.

the pre-emptive tea cups – get in a tradtional tea cup ride with a difference,…. you get a baseball bat to smack the shit out of that tea cup guy who looks like his teacup is going to invade your teacup.

ooh ooh and dont forget the Shell/BP African safari ride – dress up as a philipino labourer and go on a safari where natives will kidnap you at gunpoint and hold you for ransom till shell or bp decide to pay them off. excellent educational value if you’d like your child to have a career as a world class hostage negotiator, or oil company bag man, or nigerian hostage taker, or philipino hostage.

i really cant wait to see what petro-world is gonna be like 😛

cos its just gonna provide too much material to make fun off.

kinda like arnie becoming president.

Advertisements

3 Comments

  1. loved the evil laugh!! Dr. Evil would be proud :p

    dude i have no comment on this – I really dont – I can’t sum it up better than you did.

    LMAOF @ “go on a safari where natives will kidnap you at gunpoint and hold you for ransom till shell or bp decide to pay them off. excellent educational value if you’d like your child to have a career as a world class hostage negotiator, or oil company bag man, or nigerian hostage taker, or philipino hostage.”

    ROFL!!

  2. Skunkaroonie, you have too much time on your hands . . .. .Muahahahahahahahahahahahhahahah!

  3. lol aint that the truth 😛

    i really should be working on the next track 😛

    oh and you ‘ll be happy to note, its all original lyrics and vocals by CP 😛


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: