Skip navigation

Category Archives: pubic hair

there are two guys who normally do the call to prayers.

and you can tell from their accents that one guy is arab and one guy isnt.

its great when you hear them cos you can tell if something is different.

you can hear when he’s really tired.

you can tell when he’s in a rush to get somewhere,… which is my favourite lol 😛

you can tell when he just cant be arsed and would rather be doing something else,… also funny 😛 .

and man can you tell when he’s full of allahs love cos he’ll be sooooo damn perky!

i think the arab regulars gone on summer vacation.

theres a new guy in town.

i wonder if they have like temp prayer caller agencies.

new guys pretty good, good sturdy voice, and at 330 in the afternoon, it doesnt sound like he just got out of bed.

but he does have the perkiness that only comes with rookies. you can hear it in the vibrato’s he does.

the pro’s realise their vibrato’s fall on deaf ears so they stopped doing them ages ago.

shame tho.

on the whole i give this beardie a 4 out of 5 for attracting my attention, which afterall is what theyre meant to do.

i cant wait for regular beardie to come back tho,…..

we’ve gotten used to his voice in the “dont pay any attention to it” type of way.

happy summer vacation regular beardie dude 😀

incase you dont know, wordpress tells you when someone gets to your blog after a search.

it also tells you what it was they searched for.

Intlxpatr got the hilarious mayonnaise turkey sperm search,…. you gotta read her post to believe it :P.

 and today i got this:

“arab pubes”

 

and “animal sex” seems to be quite popular, 5-10 hits a day since my hit fishing post.

 

you gotta love this weird and wonderful world we live in 😛


oy vey!

i’m posting this on here so that it shows up on safat. hopefully someone will forward this to the idiots who run the arab times so that perhaps one day in the near future they will actually improve the calibre of their financial reporters.

john matthews i’ve always found annoying. he constantly manages to muck up the daily market reports by either typo-ing something vital or completely missing out some vital piece of information.

and if that was just it then maybe it wouldnt be so bad, but noooooooooooo, he then decides to draw opinions which he then publishes, which of course are wrong since he’s missing a big piece of the picture.

case in point:

“MTC jumped 100 fils today(about a week ago) on heavy volume because they have decided to pay out 100 fils in dividends.”

ummmm, ok, not exactly wrong, but what he failed to mention was that they had also agreed to award shareholders with bonus free shares of 50%. meaning for every 2 shares you have, they’ll give you one free.

now surely that would make you move your ass and buy more MTC shares rather than the 100 fils cash payout! especially since the dividend yield on MTC without the free shares would be absolutely pathetic.

and then today there is this from a miss dahlia kholaif:

” During the meeting the General Assembly (of MTC) has approved a cash dividend of 100 fils per share while increasing the capital from KD 126 billion to KD 189 billion. ”

the state of kuwait as a country doesnt bloody make that much!

but atleast that could be called a typo. a bad typo,…. but still an honest typo, so i’m not calling miss dahlia kholaif a moron, altho she really should have checked her article.

i am however calling her bosses morons cos apparently NO ONE PROOF READ HER ARTICLE BEFORE IT WAS PUBLISHED!!!

its a good thing i only read the daily market reports cos i’m bored and looking for funny typos 😛

is  getting unruly.

how short do you keep your short and curlies?